Staff List

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Chris Spruce Executive Headteacher
Lucy Caswell Associate Headteacher
Steve Deanus Deputy Headteacher
Fiona Hopkins Deputy Headteacher / SENCO

Phase Leaders

Derek Coghill Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Phase Leader and Transition KS3
Claire Evans Assistant Headteacher / EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader
Jessie McDonnell KS1 Phase Leader
Asmi Katwa Years 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Lucy Farrant Years 5 & 6 Phase Leader

Faculty Team Leaders

Kylie Filson English
Hayley Ryan Maths
Aziza Philips Science
Tim Smith Arts
Stevie Moore P.E. & Wellbeing
Eva Wong I.T.
Aaisha Sabir R.E.

Year Teams/Teachers

Tracy Terry Acorns – Nursery
Mahrukh Razvi Elderberry- Reception
Sabeen Ali Honeyberry- Reception
Claire Evans/Emli Apuzzo Sparkleberry- Reception
Catherine Mulcahy Acer- Year 1
Stevie Moore Mango- Year 1
Sasha Grant Cherry- Year 1
Jessie McDonnell Ginkgo- Year 2
Carmen Yam Bamboo- Year 2
Mona Patel Marula- Year 2
Candice Rosenberg Portia-Year 3
Joshua White Snowbell- Year 3
Ritu Sharma Cedar- Year 3
Asmi Katwa Willow – Year 4
Danielle Baxter Chestnut- Year 4
Wendy Mayers Magnolia- Year 4
Eva Wong Banyan- Year 5
Jane Oh Jacaranda- Year 5
Aziza Phillips Palm – Year 5
Kaysha Dernoga Mulberry- Year 6
Lucy Farrant Bonsai- Year 6
Hayley Ryan Aspen – Year 6
Tim Smith Music teacher
Aaisha Sabir RE Teacher
Joy Hickman Reading Recovery Teacher
Nadine Adam 1:1 Tutor
Aty Pillai 1:1 Tutor
Bakary Bojang Supply Cover Teacher
Hazel Brown PPA Cover Teacher
Rakhi Shah PPA Cover Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Fouzia Salah Bilingual Support Assistant-Y5
Sornathevy Sivanandan Bilingual Support Assistant-N
Claudette Martineau Teaching Assistant-Y6
Gail Larman Teaching Assistant-N
Casey-Jane Finch Nursery Apprentice
Sylwia Kupczak Teaching Assistant-R
Kalai Satheshkumar Teaching Assistant-N
Margaret Xavier Teaching Assistant-Y3
Uma Nardani Teaching Assistant- Y1
Rupal Bhattraj Teaching Assistant-Y1
Claire Beckett Teaching Assistant-Y1
Raksha Kanabar Teaching Assistant-Y2
Sutha Srisatkunam Teaching Assistant-Y4
Manju Chaggar Teaching Assistant-R
Asma Ebrahim Teaching Assistant-Y4
Vijay Dhunna Teaching Assistant-Y4
Karen Blowfield Teaching Assistant-Y2
Rosalind Cooper Teaching Assistant-Y1
Rosita Hickey Teaching Assistant-Y3
Keith Ratling Teaching Assistant-Y3
Devi Thannimalai Teaching Assistant-R
Kanta Kerai Teaching Assistant-HLTA Y5
Kat Norman Teaching Assistant-Y6
Aruna Upadhyay Teaching Assistant-Y5
Janet Farrell Teaching Assistant-Y6
Kay Hennessey Teaching Assistant-Y3
Lorraine Whitlum Teaching Assistant-Y1
Mayka Beloso Garcia Teaching Assistant-R
Daniel Tomlin Teaching Assistant-Y4
Jagruti Chudasama Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Jaishree Mistry Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Inclusion, Safeguarding and Welfare Team

Chris Hepworth Inclusion Co-ordinator
Jan Tushaw Safeguarding Co-ordinator
Fiona Hopkins SENCO
Kay Reynolds Welfare Assistant

Curriculum Support

Sej Nathwani ICT Network Manager
Moheed Ul-Hassan ICT Support
Michael Price Resources Co-ordinator

Office Staff

Majella O’Neill School Business Manager
Angela Bowd Headteacher’s PA/Communications Manager
Beth Nelson Data Manager (Assessment)
Naina Merai Finance Manager
Danielle Ryan Finance Assistant
Natalie Khedr Pupil Administrator
Wendy Rochester Pupil Administrator
Jyoti Soni Receptionist
Maurice Wilson Receptionist/Admin Assistant

Site Managers

Rom Federico Senior Site Manager
Michael Edson Assistant Site Manager
Geraldine Edson As & When Assistant Site Manager

After School Club

Christine Hepworth Manager
Rosita Hickey Play Assistant
Kay Hennessy Play Assistant
Lorraine Whitlum Play Assistant
Raksha Kanabar Play Assistant
Margaret Xavier Play Assistant
Kat Norman Play Assistant
Daniel Tomlin Play Assistant
Laura Butler Play Assistant
Ros Cooper Play Assistant

Breakfast Club

Christine Hepworth Manager
Kay Reynolds Play Assistant
Margaret Xavier Play Assistant
Laura Butler Play Assistant
Jagruti Chudasama Play Assistant

SMSAs

Susan Taylor Senior Midday Supervisor
Anne Payne Midday Supervisor
Denise Smoothy Midday Supervisor
Harvinder Hunjan Midday Supervisor
Kalpana Pattni Midday Supervisor
Kathleen Norwood Midday Supervisor
Anna Soto Martin Midday Supervisor
Michelle Beasley Midday Supervisor
Rajul Jani Midday Supervisor
Rita Hodgman Midday Supervisor
Sanoosiya Mohamed Midday Supervisor
Siva Babuji Midday Supervisor
Sunita Choudhry Midday Supervisor
Nina Desai Midday Supervisor
Naomi Antoine Midday Supervisor
Nilam Patel Midday Supervisor
Sivalogini Kugarajah Midday Supervisor
Shiyamala Santhirapalan Midday Supervisor
Kalyani Prasanthan As & When Midday Supervisor
Margaret Mason Garden Club-Midday Supervisor

Cleaning Staff

Fathia Hussein Cleaner
Jayshree Dhokia Cleaner
Mina Limbu Cleaner
Mubaraka Sulemanji Cleaner
Roda Ahmed Cleaner
Sabina Shrestha Cleaner
Susan Partington Cleaner
Nasra Mohamud Cleaner
Geraldine Edson Cleaner