Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Chris SpruceExecutive Headteacher
Lucy CaswellAssociate Headteacher
Steve DeanusDeputy Headteacher
Fiona HopkinsDeputy Headteacher / SENCO
Derek CoghillDeputy Headteacher
Majella O'NeillSchool Business Manager

Phase Leaders

Derek CoghillAssistant Headteacher / KS2 Phase Leader and Transition KS3
Claire EvansAssistant Headteacher / EYFS & KS1 Phase Leader
Jessie McDonnellKS1 Phase Leader
Asmi KatwaYears 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Lucy FarrantYears 5 & 6 Phase Leader

Faculty Team Leaders

Kylie FilsonEnglish
Hayley RyanMaths
Aziza PhilipsScience
Tim SmithArts
Mona PatelHumanities
Stevie MooreP.E. & Wellbeing
Eva WongI.T.
Aaisha SabirR.E.

Year Teams / Teachers

Tracy TerryAcorns - Nursery
Mahrukh RazviElderberry- Reception
Sabeen AliHoneyberry- Reception
Claire Evans/Emli ApuzzoSparkleberry- Reception
Catherine MulcahyAcer- Year 1
Stevie MooreMango- Year 1
Sasha GrantCherry- Year 1
Jessie McDonnellGinkgo- Year 2
Carmen YamBamboo- Year 2
Mona PatelMarula- Year 2
Candice RosenbergPortia-Year 3
Joshua White
Snowbell- Year 3
Ritu SharmaCedar- Year 3
Asmi KatwaWillow – Year 4
Danielle BaxterChestnut- Year 4
Wendy MayersMagnolia- Year 4
Eva Wong Banyan- Year 5
Jane OhJacaranda- Year 5
Aziza PhillipsPalm – Year 5
Kaysha DernogaMulberry- Year 6
Lucy FarrantBonsai- Year 6
Hayley RyanAspen – Year 6
Tim SmithMusic teacher
Aaisha SabirRE Teacher
Joy HickmanReading Recovery Teacher
Nadine Adam1:1 Tutor
Aty Pillai1:1 Tutor
Bakary BojangSupply Cover Teacher
Hazel BrownPPA Cover Teacher
Rakhi ShahPPA Cover Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Fouzia SalahBilingual Support Assistant-Y5
Sornathevy SivanandanBilingual Support Assistant-N
Claudette MartineauTeaching Assistant-Y6
Gail LarmanTeaching Assistant-N
Casey-Jane FinchNursery Apprentice
Sylwia KupczakTeaching Assistant-R
Kalai SatheshkumarTeaching Assistant-N
Margaret XavierTeaching Assistant-Y3
Uma NardaniTeaching Assistant- Y1
Rupal BhattrajTeaching Assistant-Y1
Claire BeckettTeaching Assistant-Y1
Raksha KanabarTeaching Assistant-Y2
Sutha SrisatkunamTeaching Assistant-Y4
Manju ChaggarTeaching Assistant-R
Asma EbrahimTeaching Assistant-Y4
Vijay DhunnaTeaching Assistant-Y4
Karen BlowfieldTeaching Assistant-Y2
Rosalind CooperTeaching Assistant-Y1
Rosita HickeyTeaching Assistant-Y3
Keith RatlingTeaching Assistant-Y3
Devi ThannimalaiTeaching Assistant-R
Kanta KeraiTeaching Assistant-HLTA Y5
Kat NormanTeaching Assistant-Y6
Aruna UpadhyayTeaching Assistant-Y5
Janet FarrellTeaching Assistant-Y6
Kay HennesseyTeaching Assistant-Y3
Lorraine WhitlumTeaching Assistant-Y1
Mayka Beloso GarciaTeaching Assistant-R
Daniel TomlinTeaching Assistant-Y4
Jagruti ChudasamaTeaching Assistant/HLTA
Jaishree MistryTeaching Assistant/HLTA

Inclusion, Safeguarding and Welfare Team

Chris HepworthInclusion Co-ordinator
Jan TushawSafeguarding Co-ordinator
Fiona Hopkins/Derek CoghillSENCO
Kay ReynoldsWelfare Assistant

Curriculum Support

Sej NathwaniICT Network Manager
Moheed Ul-HassanICT Support
Michael PriceResources Co-ordinator

SMSAs

Mayka Beloso GarciaSenior Midday Supervisor
Anne PayneMidday Supervisor
Denise SmoothyMidday Supervisor
Harvinder HunjanMidday Supervisor
Kalpana PattniMidday Supervisor
Kathleen NorwoodMidday Supervisor
Anna Soto MartinMidday Supervisor
Michelle BeasleyMidday Supervisor
Rajul JaniMidday Supervisor
Sanoosiya MohamedMidday Supervisor
Siva BabujiMidday Supervisor
Sunita ChoudhryMidday Supervisor
Nina DesaiMidday Supervisor
Sivalogini KugarajahMidday Supervisor
Shiyamala SanthirapalanMidday Supervisor
Kalyani PrasanthanAs & When Midday Supervisor
Margaret MasonGarden Club-Midday Supervisor

After School Club

Christine HepworthManager
Rosita HickeyPlay Assistant
Kay HennessyPlay Assistant
Lorraine WhitlumPlay Assistant
Raksha KanabarPlay Assistant
Margaret XavierPlay Assistant
Kat NormanPlay Assistant
Daniel TomlinPlay Assistant
Laura ButlerPlay Assistant
Ros CooperPlay Assistant

Breakfast Club

Christine HepworthManager
Kay ReynoldsPlay Assistant
Margaret XavierPlay Assistant
Laura ButlerPlay Assistant
Jagruti ChudasamaPlay Assistant

Site Staff

Rom FedericoSenior Site Manager
Michael EdsonSite Manager
Geraldine EdsonAs & When Assistant Site Manager

Cleaners

Fathia HusseinCleaner
Jayshree DhokiaCleaner
Mina LimbuCleaner
Mubaraka SulemanjiCleaner
Roda AhmedCleaner
Sabina ShresthaCleaner
Susan PartingtonCleaner
Nasra MohamudCleaner
Geraldine EdsonCleaner