Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Fiona HopkinsHeadteacher
Lucy Farrant Deputy Headteacher
Claire ThompsonHead of Finance
Leena Bose Head of HR

Phase Leaders

Sabeen AliPhase Leader EYFS
Melissa OlneyPhase Leader KS1 / Year 1&2
Asmi KatwaPhase Leader Year 3&4
Kashya DernogaPhase Leader Year 5&6
Jessie McDonnellAssistant Headteacher
Morgan ZagermanAssistant Headteacher

Faculty Team Leaders

Mona PatelEnglish
Kashya Dernoga/Subodhini KesavalwaarMaths
Pieter OberholzerScience/DT
Nkechi OkosiThe Arts
Sasha GrantHumanities
Brent BrazerI.T.
Emma CrowleP.E. & PSHE
Aaisha SabirR.E.

Year Teams / Teachers

Sophie D'CostaAcorns - Nursery
Joanna SelwaElderberry- Reception
Sabeen AliHoneyberry- Reception
Subodhini KesavalwaarSparkleberry- Reception
Amaani QayyumAcer- Year 1
Jess McDonnell/ Debbie RansomMango- Year 1
Yasmin AkhtarCherry- Year 1
Melissa OlneyGinkgo- Year 2
Nkechi OkosiBamboo- Year 2
Ritu SinghMarula- Year 2
Emma CrowlePortia-Year 3
Ritu Vasandani
Snowbell- Year 3
Asmi KatwaCedar- Year 3
Mona PatelWillow – Year 4
Zainab MohammedChestnut- Year 4
Wendy MayersMagnolia- Year 4
Gina ReevesBanyan- Year 5
Fiona TennysonJacaranda- Year 5
Rakhi ShahPalm – Year 5
Kaysha DernogaMulberry- Year 6
Morgan Zagerman-Vaughan/ Krystyna KaczmarekBonsai- Year 6
Pieter OberholzerAspen – Year 6
Aaisha SabirRE Teacher / PPA Cover
Fernando PuertasPPA Spanish Teacher
Brent BrazerPPA Computing Teacher
Nadine Adam1:1 Tutor

Teaching Assistants

Rupal BhattrajNursery Nurse
Sornathevy SivanandanTeaching Assistant - Nursery
Kalaiyarasi SatheshkumarTeaching Assistant - Nursery
Poonam BagariyaTeaching Assistant - Nursery
Dzemila GromilicTeaching Assistant - Reception
Gabriela BrumarTeaching Assistant - Reception
Rita GohilTeaching Assistant - Reception
Bahara MoshinTeaching Assistant - Reception
Manjinder ChaggarTeaching Assistant - Reception
Anna Soto MartinTeaching Assistant - Reception
Lorraine WhitlumTeaching Assistant - Y1
Karen Blowfield Teaching Assistant - Y1
Claire BeckettTeaching Assistant - Y1
Nita PatelTeaching Assistant - Y2
Uma NardaniTeaching Assistant -Y2
Aferdita MjekiqiTeaching Assistant Y2
Raksha KanabarTeaching Assistant - Y2
Sacha Ajim-RaphaelTeaching Assistant - Y3
Rosita HickeyTeaching Assistant -Y4
Sutha SristakunamTeaching Assistant - Y4
Souad MhaniTeaching Assistant Y5
Kanta KeraiY5&6 Intervention Groups
Claudette MartineauTeaching Assistant - Y6
Laura Butler Teaching Assistant - Y6
Manjinder ChaggarSpeech & Language Support and PPA Cover
Jagruti ChudasamaHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Jaishree MistryHigher Level Teaching Assistant

Inclusion, Safeguarding and Welfare Team

Chris HepworthInclusion Co-ordinator
Colleen PhilbertDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Helen PayneSENCO
Harvinder HunjanWelfare Assistant

Curriculum Support

Michael PriceResources Co-ordinator

Office Staff

Angela BowdHeadteacher's PA/Communications Manager
Natalie KhedrInclusion Administrator
Danielle RyanFinance Manager
Beth NelsonData Manager (Assessment)
Sonia SinghFinance Assistant
Wendy Rochester Pupil Administrator
Francesca MoscaReception/ Admin Assistant
Manvir PanesarHR & Operations Manager

SMSAs

Rubina ChandhokSenior Midday Supervisor
Anne PayneMidday Supervisor
Amira HassaninMidday Supervisor
Elaine MahonMidday Supervisor
Smita ShahMidday Supervisor
Kalpana PattniMidday Supervisor
Kathleen NorwoodMidday Supervisor
Michelle BeasleyMidday Supervisor
Sanoosiya MohamedMidday Supervisor
Sunita ChoudhryMidday Supervisor
Siva BabujiMidday Supervisor
Sivalogini KugarajahMidday Supervisor
Shiyamala SanthirapalanMidday Supervisor
Swetha MedaramatiMidday Supervisor
Thayalini SrilogeswaranMidday Supervisor
Agnese LodeMidday Supervisor
Iman BannaniMidday Supervisor
Poonam BagariyaMidday Supervisor
Rajaa El-MansouriMidday Supervisor
Kanwal ShahMidday Supervisor
Alison HiltMidday Supervisor
Gnanaluxumy YasotharanMidday Supervisor

After School Club

Laura Butler Manager
Claudette MartineauPlay Assistant
Swetha MedaramatiPlay Assistant
Sunita ChoudhryPlay Assistant

Breakfast Club

Christine HepworthManager
Laura ButlerPlay Assistant
Jagruti ChudasamaPlay Assistant
Jaishree MistryPlay Assistant

Site Staff

Rom FedericoSite Manager
Michael EdsonAssistant Site Manager
Sue PartingtonAssistant Site Manager

Cleaners

Mina LimbuCleaner
Roda AhmedCleaner
Fathia HusseinCleaner
Sivasothy BabujiCleaner
Agnese LodeCleaner
Charmaine SweeneyCleaner
Tracey WillingtonCleaner
Kayleigh BarryCleaner